County Committee Members

Commercial Oyster Committee Members

Anne Arundel County

  • JAMES EDWARD HOWES
  • PATRICK J MAHONEY Jr
  • JOHN ALDEN ORME – Co-Chairman
  • CHARLES V QUADE
  • DAVID CAMPION SCHWENK
  • MICHAEL L STREIT
  • JOHN A VANALSTINE
  • WALTER R WITT Jr – Co-Chairman
  • MARTHA T WITT
  • ROBERT WITT
  • STEVEN MATTHEW WITT

Baltimore County

  • HOLLICE JOHN EDWARD LOWE - Chairman

Calvert County

  • CHRISTOPHER ANTHONY BARNETT
  • MILBURN A BUCKLER III – Co-Chairman
  • JEFFREY EDWARD DAVIS
  • DALE S DEAN – Co-Chairman
  • RACHEL A DEAN
  • JASON FORBES HISS
  • JASON KEVIN HOFFMANN
  • SAMANTHA MARIE NORRIS
  • ALLEN VINSON SCOTT JR
  • CLARENCE GORDON THOMAS
  • JASON HOBAR WILLIAMS

Charles County

  • MATTHEW R FOWLER
  • JASON ANTHONY JONES
  • FRANCIS W KILINSKI - Chairman
  • WILLIAM L RICE Sr
  • CHRISTOPHER W SWANN

Dorchester County

  • WILLIAM EARL ABEY
  • ROBERT JOHNSON CASHO Jr
  • ANTHONY K HAYDEN
  • JASON GORE MILLS
  • BENJAMIN GARY PARKS
  • CODY LOGAN PAUL - Chairman
  • WILLIAM BOYD STUART
  • DONALD SCOTT TODD

Kent County

  • CHRISTOPHER WESLEY LINGERMAN
  • CHARLES RICHARD MANLEY
  • BRIAN SCOTT NESSPOR
  • JAMES EDWARD REIHL
  • CARL CLIFFORD STENGER Jr
  • HARRY WALTON WHITE
  • ROBERT WAYNE WILSON - Chairman

Queen Anne's County

  • IAN NOAH HORNEY
  • GEORGE RALPH LUONGO
  • MICHAEL LEE RUTH
  • RAYMOND HERBERT THOMAS Sr
  • WILLIAM TROY WILKINS - Chairman

Somerset County

  • GERALD SPENCER BENTON SR
  • ROLAND EVERETT BRADSHAW
  • WILLIAM WELLS CLAYTON Jr
  • HARVEY BRUCE CORBIN
  • ROGER DIZE
  • PHILIP P HOLLAND
  • JOSEPH MARK KITCHING
  • GREGORY WESLEY PRICE – Co-Chairman
  • JAMES P REESE Jr
  • JODY GARY TULL
  • JOHN CRANSTON TYLER
  • DANIEL RALPH WEBSTER – Co-Chairman
  • ELIJAH L WILSON Jr

St. Mary's County

  • LEROY CHARLES BLACKISTONE SR
  • MATTHEW CHARLES DALY
  • PATRICK HARVEY DALY
  • CHARLES EDDIE DAVIS
  • NOBLE IGNATIOUS FARRELL
  • BRIAN HITE
  • CRAIG F KELLEY - Chairman
  • NICHOLAS STEPHEN LANE
  • RICHARD ALLEN RICHE

Talbot County

  • WILLIAM KENNETH ADAMS III
  • FLOYD WALLACE CHANCE Jr
  • STUART EDWARD DAWSON
  • ROBERT HAMBLETON
  • HERMAN JEFFERY HARRISON - Chairman
  • GREGORY PERRY KEMP Sr
  • WILLIAM ALVIN RICHARDSON III
  • GUY SPURRY
  • HARRY JUDD VREELAND

 

Wicomico County

  • ALAN KEITH BRADLEY - Chairman
  • ROBERT RANDALL BULLER
  • JOHN MATTHEW EDWARDS
  • HARRY JOSEPH INSLEY Sr
  • PAULA FRANCES INSLEY